The Royal is extremely proud of its team in the provision of education. All staff whether academic or support, senior or primary, boarding, curriculum or pastoral, work together as a team to ensure that every child in our care receives the appropriate support and teaching throughout their journey with us.
Primary Academic Staff
Year Group/Subject |
Teaching Staff |
Reception Teacher & Phase Leader (EYFS-Yr1) |
Sarah Dorricott |
Year 1 Teacher & Year Group Lead |
Tara Smith |
Year 2 Teacher & Year Group Lead |
Hannah Dyer |
Year 3 Teacher & Year Group Lead |
Katherine Harris |
Year 4 Teacher & Phase Leader (Yr2-4) |
Lisa Dorricott |
Year 5 Teacher & Phase Leader (Yr 5-6) |
Katherine Gregory |
Class Teacher |
Aoife Richardson |
Class Teacher |
Sarah Buttery |
Class Teacher |
Karen Newton |
Class Teacher |
Emma Dempsey |
Class Teacher |
Gemma Brown |
Class Teacher |
Rita Chagger |
Class Teacher |
Caroline Coupland |
Class Teacher |
Hannah Evans |
Class Teacher |
Rebecca Kaur |
Class Teacher |
Kathleen Massey |
Class Teacher |
Elena Paikkou |
Class Teacher |
Charlotte Orchard |
Class Teacher |
Elinor Richardson |
Class Teacher |
Lucy Sims |
Class Teacher |
Alice Torrington |
Full-time Teacher & Maths Lead |
Rebecca Adams |
Part-time Teacher |
Francois Gray |
Part-time Teacher |
Polly Hickerman |
Primary Inclusion Lead & Primary SENDCO |
Edward Smith |
Head of Boys PE |
Nicholas Biddlecombe |
Head of Girls PE |
Samantha Parker |
PE Teacher & Director of Extended Provision |
Paul Berry |
PE Teacher |
Natalia Gardner |
PE Teacher |
Jaime Nichols |
PE Teacher |
Olivia Morris |
Director of Music |
Lucy Simmonds |
Senior Academic Staff
Teaching Staff |
Subject |
Anne-Marie Atherton |
Subject Leader Food Technology & Boarding House Tutor |
Paul Benson |
Business & Economics Teacher |
Nicholas Biddlecombe |
Subject Leader Boys PE & Strategic Cover Manager |
Rachel Boden |
Subject Leader MFL |
Peter Brown |
Maths Teacher & Second in Department |
Anita Chandard |
Subject Leader KS4 Business & Economics |
Andrew Davis |
Music Teacher & Cover Supervisor |
Lauren Dodd |
English Teacher |
Ryan Edwards |
Lead Practitioner for Maths |
Danielle Ellison |
Subject Leader for English |
Jessica Evans |
English Teacher |
Laura Fabre |
Art Teacher |
Natalia Gardner |
PE Teacher |
Angela Goodlad |
Head of Windsor House & MFL Teacher |
Narinder Gore |
Subject Leader History |
Phillip Hall |
Subject Leader Computer Science |
Elizabeth Hepworth |
English Teacher |
Leah Hillman |
Social Sciences Teacher |
Michael Hilton |
KS3 Leader of Science |
Elizabeth Hodson |
Science Teacher |
Sarah Horton |
History & RS Teacher |
Sharron Holding |
Business Teacher |
Edwin Hutton |
Subject Leader Physics & DofE Coordinator |
Darren Ireland |
Subject Leader of Mathematics |
Nirpal Khela |
Head of Balmoral House, Business Studies & Economics Teacher |
Ashok Kumar |
Maths Teacher |
Nisha Kumari |
Biology & Chemistry Teacher |
Jane Kyle |
Subject Leader EAL |
Alex Large |
Head of Boarding & Maths Teacher |
Sarah Large |
Boarding Matron & Maths Teacher |
Jo Lawrence |
Head of Art |
Kimberley Maiden |
Subject Leader of Geography |
Mark Malhan |
KS3 Leader of Mathematics |
Caroline Martin |
Subject Leader Social Sciences |
Phanuel Masunga |
Maths Teacher |
Olivia Morris |
PE Teacher |
Claire Mulvey |
Head of Sandringham House & Science Teacher |
Angela Nabbs |
Assistant Head of Sixth Form & English Teacher |
Jaime Nichols |
PE Teacher |
Samantha Parker |
Subject Leader Girls PE |
Anne Pemberton-Smith |
Science Teacher |
Martin Perkins |
Biology Teacher |
Luke Pettengell |
Subject Leader Chemistry |
Naboth Phebeni |
Geography Teacher |
Joseph Pickering |
Head of Buckingham House, Boys PE Teacher |
Omar Rabbani |
Computer Science and IT Teacher |
Satinder Randhawa |
Chemistry Teacher |
Sian Roderick |
Cover Supervisor |
Shina Sandhu |
Subject Leader IT |
Theresa Sharp |
Intervention Teacher |
Aswad Sibanda |
Science Teacher |
Lucy Simmonds |
Director Of Music |
Cyrille Solo |
Science Teacher |
James Smith |
Subject Leader of RS & Politics |
Ruth Stephens |
English Teacher |
Charlotte Waite |
Science Teacher & Designated Teacher |
Jonathan Whitehead |
Subject Leader Science, Lead Practitioner & Asst Exams Officer |
Eleanor Williams |
English Teacher & Second in Department |
John Winwood |
Subject Leader DT |
Support Staff
Staff Member |
Role |
|
|
Joyce Pinkrah |
Senior HLTA |
Salinder Sahota |
Senior HLTA |
Hatinder Mann |
Primary HLTA |
Emily Shaw |
Primary HLTA |
Sonia Parker |
Primary HLTA |
Satti Powar |
Primary HLTA |
Shema Begum |
Primary TA |
Rajbir Binning |
Primary TA |
Justyna Bucknall |
Primary TA |
Laura Butters |
Primary TA |
Linda Cain |
Primary TA - Part-time |
Carol Colley |
Primary TA - Part-time |
Debra Copeland-Burchell |
Primary TA |
Louise Cresswell |
Primary TA - Part-time |
Lindsey Darbey |
Primary TA - Part-time |
Anita Dhanda |
Primary TA - Part-time |
Nicola Diamond |
Primary TA |
Saima Fahim |
Primary TA - Part-time |
Terri-Leigh Florence |
Primary TA |
Katie Gray |
Primary TA |
Lucy Jones |
Primary TA |
Lakhwinder Kaur |
Primary TA |
Maya Ladher |
Primary TA |
Emma-Louise Lewis |
Primary TA |
Stephanie Marston |
Primary TA - Part-time |
Krishiya Mathusuthan |
Primary TA - Part-time |
Sarah Mountford |
Primary TA - Part-time |
Santosh Sanghera |
Primary TA |
Aqsa Sarwar |
Primary TA |
Emma Tate |
Primary TA - Part-time |
Sally-Ann Thorogood |
Primary TA |
Tharandeep Virdi |
Primary TA |
Jake Wright |
Primary TA |
Alisha Banga |
Senior TA |
Lucy Barrowman |
Senior TA |
Paige Bourne- Parsons |
Senior TA |
Alex Bryan |
Senior TA |
Angela Gayzer-Tomlinson |
Senior TA |
Alison Ghali |
Senior TA |
Rhyan Jenkins |
Senior TA & DT Teacher |
Ranjit Johal |
Senior TA |
Claudia Johnson |
Senior TA |
Prabjoyt More |
Senior TA |
Arti Sharma |
Senior TA |
Connor Smith |
Senior TA |
Joanne Sutcliffe |
Senior TA |
Louise Caddick |
Social, Emotional & Wellbeing Coordinator |
Yvonne Salt |
Social & Emotional Mentor |
Neresh Dhanda |
Primary Attendance Officer |
Amanda Vlckova |
Senior Attendance Officer |
Rajindel Mcintosh |
EAL TA |
James Carruthers |
House Wellbeing Officer |
Bilal Ilyas |
House Wellbeing Officer |
Mike Smith |
House Wellbeing Officer |
Adrian Temple-Purcell |
Sixth Form Wellbeing Officer |
Gareth Davies |
School Librarian |
Katherine Armstrong |
Senior Science Technician |
Mariana Shopova |
Assistant Science Technician |
Aleksandra Makarucha |
DT Technician |
Robyn Knight |
Art Technician |
Lucy Thompson |
Food Technology Technician |
Kealey Lyn-Kew |
School Nurse |
Samuel Mulloy |
Data Manager & Examinations Officer |